Train like a fighter Ready for fight night, or built like you had one
Kickboxing and Muay Thai coaching from London, online or in person. Strength and conditioning, striking and nutrition, planned around your fight date if you have one.

Your coach: Alex
- 5+ years coaching
- 10+ years training
- Fighter and cornerman
- Team Marko, London
Who the camp is for
-
Training like a fighter
No fight planned. You want a fighter's structure, conditioning and technique, and a body built for the sport.
-
Your first fight
You've booked a first bout, white-collar or interclub, and want to get there prepared, at weight and without guessing what to train.
-
Stuck at a plateau
You've thrown the same combinations for two years and something isn't adding up. You want to understand what's going wrong, not just be pushed harder.
-
Already competing
You're on cards already and want camps built around your actual gaps, with fight footage read properly.
Main event: the 12+1-week camp
Every camp starts with an assessment week, where Alex sees where you are, then 12 weeks of training. With a fight booked, those 12 weeks count back from fight night. No fight? The 12 weeks build to a re-test of your assessment week, so you see what changed. You train and log in the Everfit app, and every Monday Alex adjusts your programme and answers your check-in.
Pick one, two or all three layers to see your price.
- One layer£279
- Two layers£449
- All three£699
per camp
per camp
Send Alex:
Not sure which layers fit? Ask Alex. The first conversation is free, and he replies within 24 hours.
Prices per camp (assessment week + 12 weeks)
- One layer £279 or 2 × £147 · 3 × £102 Message replies within 3 working days
- Two layers £449 or 2 × £236 · 3 × £164 Message replies within 3 working days
- All three: the full fight camp £699 or 2 × £367 · 3 × £256 Kickoff call + fight-week call · Message replies within 1 working day
Instalments are paid at weeks 1 and 7, or monthly. Camps with Striking are limited to 5 athletes at a time.
Not sure which layers fit? Ask Alex. The first conversation is free, and he replies within 24 hours.
How Alex reads your game
Each layer is run from evidence, not from a template.
- Strength & Conditioning
- Loads build towards fight night if you have one, and are adjusted every week from what you actually log.
- Striking
- Your bag work and shadow boxing are judged on four things, below.
- Nutrition
- Daily targets and a weight plan that gets you safely to your fight weight or target weight, adjusted from your check-ins.
The four things Alex looks at in your striking
Output
How much you throw, and how much of it lands.
Power chain
Power from your feet to your fist, and which link breaks first when you're tired.
Defence
The habits that slip late in a round, and the fixes that keep you sharp.
Ring position
How much of the fight you spend in the centre versus on the ropes.
What a Fight Snapshot looks like
Fight Snapshot
Ratings
Top 3 to fix
- 1:48 Right hand drops after the jab in round 2. Rehearse jab, cross, hands home.
- 3:05 Backing straight onto the ropes under pressure. Drill the step-and-pivot exit.
- 5:20 Kick volume falls by half in round 3. Conditioning block adds kick intervals.
How it works
Message Alex
On Instagram or WhatsApp: your training background, your fight date if you have one, and what you want to fix.
Short conversation
A quick back-and-forth to check the fit and pick your layers. If a camp isn't the right tool, you'll hear that straight.
Onboard in a day
Paperwork, short welcome videos and the Everfit app. Your programme is live the same day you sign up.
Train, log, adjust
You train and log. Every Monday your programme is adjusted and your check-in answered.
The coach: Alex
Alex has coached kickboxing and Muay Thai for more than five years, after more than ten years of martial arts training, grounded in Japanese kickboxing and modern Muay Thai. He is completing the IUSCA Level 2 S&C Instructor course, trains with Team Marko in London, has fought on amateur cards and now corners his own athletes.
He has been through fight camps as a fighter and as a corner, so he builds camps that prepare you rather than just adding fatigue. A PhD-trained scientist, he reads a fight the way he'd read data: honestly, and from what actually happened.
If you want someone to run you through the motions, this isn't the right fit. If you want to know what you're doing and why, it is.



Undercard: other ways to work
Private sessions, London
In person
One-to-one pad work, technical drilling and fight preparation, with written notes after every session.
- One-to-one session£40 per session
Fight analysis
Online · any athlete, any gym
Message Alex first. Once you've agreed what you need, he'll send you an email address for your fight or sparring footage. You get back a written breakdown with timestamps and three drills to fix what matters.
- Fight Snapshot 1-page summary£45
- Fight Breakdown full athlete report£120
- Full Technical Analysis with coach-level technical notes£195
Coaching clients get 15% off.
Start with a conversation
Tell Alex your fight date, or that you're not fighting. The first chat is free, and he replies within 24 hours.